• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Traditional Patented Medicines, Curde Medicine
  • Function: Drugs For Resolving Food Stagnancy
  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Orange Peel
  • Model Number: BT2006
  • Style: Orange Peel
  • Specifications: Whole, Cut, Slice, Powder
  • Packaging: PP+PE, or CTN
  • English Name: Tangerine Peel
  • Latin Name: Pericarpium Citri Reticulatae
  • Color: Orange
  • Shelf Life: 3 years
  • Grade: Top Grade or FAQ
  • Selection Style: Hand Selected

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Orange Peel parkaged with PP+PE or CTN
Delivery Time Within 15 working days after order

 

 

 

 

 

 

English Name

Tangerine Peel

Latin Name

Pericarpium Citri Reticulatae

Other Name

Orange Peel 

SPEC

Whole, Slice, Cut, Powder

Package Style

PP+PE, CTN

Product Info

Traditional Chinese herbal medicine uses several citrus peels for specific health support, including those of mandarin orange (Citrus reticulata Blanco) and bitter orange (Citrus Aurantium). 

For hundreds of years, herbalists trained in Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM) have used mature mandarin orange peel, known as chen pi or ju pi in Chinese medicine, to improve digestion, relieve intestinal gas and bloating, and resolve phlegm. This peel acts primarily on the digestive and respiratory systems. We apply it in conditions involving a sense of distension and fullness in the chest and upper middle abdomen combined with loss of appetite, vomiting or diarrhea, or coughs with copious phlegm.

 

Immature mandarin orange peel, known as qing pi in Chinese medicine, acts primarily on the liver and stomach to promote digestion, relieve food retention and abdominal distension, and promote good liver function. Practitioners of Chinese herbology use this herb when the sense of distension and discomfort lies primarily under the rib cage rather than the central abdomen. 

The Chinese materia medica states that the rind of the mature bitter orange (zhi qiao) relieves abdominal distension and chest congestion.

 

 

 

 

 

Hangzhou Botanical Technology Co., Ltd is a manufacurer and exporter specializing in herbs, spices, and botanical materials of herb tea drinks. Based on the good quality and competitive price, our products have been exported to many countries such as the USA, Japan, and some European countries like Germany for over 15 years. 

 

 

 

Based on specific requirement of customer, our products can be customized in different size and specification, such as whole, slice, cuts, or smashed powder. 

 

 

 

For our long term cooperation, we are pleased to see you visit us at any time to check our products and quality.

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More