• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: China Mainland
  • Brand Name: Dried Low Pesticide Ginseng Root
  • Model Number: BT2017
  • Type: Crude Medicine
  • Style: Dried Low Pesticide Ginseng Root
  • Specifications: Whole, Cut, Slice, Powder, Rootlet
  • Packaging: CTN with PE Bag
  • English Name: Ginseng Root
  • Latin Name: Radix et Rhizoma Ginseng
  • Color: Yellow / Red
  • Shelf Life: 3 years
  • Grade: Top Grade or FAQ
  • Selection Style: Hand Selected

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details CTN with PE bag
 
 
 
 

 

English Name

Ginseng Root

Latin Name

Radix et Rhizoma Ginseng

Other Name

Panax Gingseng Root

SPEC

Whole, Slice, Cut, Powder, Rootlet

Package Style

CTN with PE Bag

Product Info

The effective ingredient of ginseng root and leaf contains18 kinds of monomer ginsenoside.

It is used to cure coronary heart disease, angina,lowder heart , atioventricular premture contraction ,neurasthenic, climacteric syndrome ,overfatigue.

 

It can prolong life and promote the physical power,as well as fight for the stimulation and inhabit the senescence.

 

 

 

 

 

Hangzhou Botanical Technology Co., Ltd is a manufacurer and exporter specializing in herbs, spices, and botanical materials of herb tea drinks. Based on the good quality and competitive price, our products have been exported to many countries such as the USA, Japan, and some European countries like Germany for over 15 years. 

 

 

 

Based on specific requirement of customer, our products can be customized in different size and specification, such as whole, slice, cuts, or smashed powder. 

 

 

 

For our long term cooperation, we are pleased to see you visit us at any time to check our products and quality.

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More