• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Product Type: Flavored Tea
  • Type: Herbal Tea
  • Variety: Ginger Tea
  • Style: Loose Tea
  • Processing Type: Raw
  • Specialty: Health Tea
  • Packaging: Bag
  • Certification: ISO
  • Grade: First grade, Spice, Herb tea raw material,extracting raw material
  • Shelf Life: 18 monthes
  • Weight (kg): 20
  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • English name: ginger root
  • Latin name: Zingiber officinale Rosc
  • color: Light yellow to light brown
  • Specification: dried slice, 8mm cut or 5mm cut
  • Package Style: pp bag or carton
  • Dried method: by hot air

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details pp bags or cartons

English Name

Ginger root

Other Name

Dried Ginger root

Latin name

Zingiber officinale Rosc

Color

Light yellow to light brown

Specification

dried slice, 8mm cut or 5mm cut

Package Style

pp bag or carton

Dried method

by hot air

Grade

Spice, Herb tea raw material,extracting raw material

Product information

In good color, moisture less 13%,ash less 6%

100% natural, sulfur less 30ppm

Company Advantage

1 We are a manufacturer and exporter specializing in herbs, spices, and botanical materials 

2 We can process raw material into different specification, such as whole, slice, cut and powder according to your specification.

3. Our goods are NO sulfur,low pesticide residue and low heavy metal

4.Our products have been exported to many countries such as USA, Japan, and European countries such as Germany over 15 years.

 

For the long term cooperation, it will be our honor to meet you in our factory at any time.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More