• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Traditional Patented Medicines, Crude Medicine
  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Dried Angelica root
  • Model Number: BT1016
  • Style: Dried Angelica root
  • Specifications: Whole, Cut, or tail/head only
  • Packaging: PP+PE, CTN
  • English Name: Angelica root
  • Latin Name: Angelica sinensis
  • Color: Brown
  • Shelf Life: 2 years
  • Grade: Top Grade or FAQ
  • Selection style: Hand Selected

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Dried Angelica root, packaged with PP+PE
Delivery Detail: Within 15 working days after order

 

 

English Name

Angelica root

Latin Name

Angelica sinensis

Other Name

Chinese Angelica

SPEC

Whole, Cut, or tail / head only

Package Style

PP+PE or CTN

Product Info

Dried Angelica root is mainly used in the relief of menstrual disorders and menstrual cramps. While there is a paucity of formal clinical  studies on dong quai, a combination of preclinical animal, in vitro, and limited clinical data suggest that dong quai may be useful as a cardiotonic, cardioprotectant, analgesic, anti-inflammatory, mild sedative, liver-protectant, diuretic, and smooth muscle relaxant.

 

 

 

Hangzhou Botanical Technology Co., Ltd is a manufacurer and exporter specializing in herbs, spices, and botanical materials of herb tea drinks. Based on the good quality and competitive price, our products have been exported to many countries such as the USA, Japan, and some European countries such as Germany for over 15 years. 

 

 

 

 

 

Based on specific requirement of customer, our products can be customized in different size and specification, such as whole, slice, cuts, or smashed powder. 

 

 

 

For our long term cooperation, we are pleased to see you visit us at any time to check our products and quality.

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More